Date & Time: Nov 11, 2011 at 2130 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 550 Citation II
Registration:
N600KM
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
S550-0008
YOM:
1984
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After a night landing on runway 13 at Warroad Airport, the aircraft collided with a White-tailed deer. The crew was able to stop the aircraft that suffered structural damages to the left wing. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
No investigation was conducted by NTSB.