Date & Time: Sep 18, 1998
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 208A Caravan
Operator:
Registration:
2705
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
208-0168
YOM:
1989
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a survey flight along the Peru - Brazil border when the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. All five occupants were rescued.