Date & Time: Mar 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-32
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1057
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Columbus AFB (Kaye Field). At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Harold K. Persinger.