Date & Time:
Jun 11, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 441 Conquest
Registration:
D-IAAE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
441-0047
YOM:
1978
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near Viigiú. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.