Date & Time: Jul 17, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 441 Conquest
Operator:
Registration:
LN-MAH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
441-0002
YOM:
1977
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine airplane overran, lost its nose gear and came to rest. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.