Date & Time: Nov 20, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 425 Conquest
Registration:
C-GBMI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
425-0031
YOM:
1981
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances near Lake Larouche. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.