Date & Time: Feb 16, 1998
Operator:
Registration:
TC-BAS
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Istanbul - Bursa
MSN:
421C-0331
YOM:
1977
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While descending to Bursa Airport by night, the twin engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain and was destroyed upon impact. All three occupants were killed.