Date & Time: Feb 17, 1981
Registration:
PT-KRW
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
421B-0970
YOM:
1975
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in a field in Zavala and burst into flames. All four occupants were killed.