Date & Time: Mar 31, 1989 at 2230 LT
Operator:
Registration:
N4470L
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
421B-0942
YOM:
1975
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while landing at Hoffmans Cay Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.