Date & Time: Feb 26, 1980
Registration:
VH-EGT
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
421B-0933
YOM:
1975
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. The pilot, sole on board, was killed. He was engaged in a positioning flight.