Date & Time:
Jun 27, 1988 at 1025 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 414 Chancellor
Operator:
Dale R. A. Cady
Registration:
N1555T
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Staniel Cay - Nassau
MSN:
414-0270
YOM:
1972
Country:
Bahamas
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Nassau Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.