Date & Time: Oct 18, 1984
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 411
Operator:
Registration:
N12PS
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
411-0298
YOM:
1969
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed following an engine failure at takeoff. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.
Probable cause:
Engine failure for unknown reasons.