Date & Time: Mar 23, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 404 Titan
Registration:
HK-3382P
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
404-0671
YOM:
1980
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed on a mountain located near Alto de la Cabra, about 30 km southwest of Bogotá. All five occupants were killed.