Date & Time:
Jan 17, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
OY-SUM
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
402C-0505
YOM:
1981
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Rønne Airport for unknown reasons. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.