Date & Time: Sep 16, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
5Y-ATM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
402B-0445
YOM:
1973
Country:
Tanzania
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Mwanza. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire.