Date & Time: Dec 5, 1987 at 1635 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
N422TA
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Nassau - Arthur's Town
MSN:
402B-0357
YOM:
1973
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed under unknown circumstances while approaching Arthur's Town Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.