Date & Time: Nov 6, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Registration:
HK-1452
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Schedule:
Bogotá – Villavicencio
MSN:
402A-0124
YOM:
1969
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Bogotá-El Dorado Airport for unknown reason. Occupant's fate remains unknown. Conflict with Beaver FAC-117 on November 5, 1971 ?