Date & Time: Aug 6, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Somergul
Registration:
CS-AHP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jos - Port Harcourt
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a flight from Jos to Port Harcourt. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.