Date & Time: Sep 20, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
5X-LCP
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Country:
Uganda
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from a soggy airfield at Mayo. Occupant fate unknown.