Date & Time:
Sep 30, 1984
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
XB-LEP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
8
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Chapala Lake. The pilot survived while all eight passengers were killed.