Date & Time:
Jun 6, 1992 at 2200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
XA-SAT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft departed Nayarit Airport with one passenger and one pilot on board. While flying by night, it crashed in unknown circumstances near El Zapote. Both occupants were killed.