Date & Time: Dec 26, 1990 at 1300 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
N799NW
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Sebastian – Marsh Harbour
MSN:
401B-0213
YOM:
1971
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on approach to Marsh Harbour Airport. All five occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.