Date & Time: Nov 7, 1974 at 1345 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
N401EH
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Guaymas - Los Mochis - Culiacan
MSN:
401-0102
YOM:
1968
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Captain / Total flying hours:
1039
Captain / Total hours on type:
125
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Los Mochis Airport. The pilot and two passengers were killed while two other passengers were injured.
Final Report:
N401EH.pdf65.24 KB