Date & Time: Aug 3, 1989 at 1815 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
N277A
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Cockburn Town - Five Cays
MSN:
401-0043
YOM:
1967
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances after takeoff from Cockburn Town Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.