Date & Time: Sep 24, 2019
Operator:
Registration:
YV0134
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
La Paragua – San Salvador de Paúl
MSN:
208B-0905
YOM:
2001
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at San Salvador de Paúl Airfield, the single engine airplane lost its nose gear and came to rest upside down. All seven occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.