Date & Time: Apr 19, 2000
Operator:
Kivu Air
Registration:
ZS-ONT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
208B-0220
YOM:
1990
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Kahuzi-Biega National Park near Bukavu, killing both occupants.