Date & Time: Nov 5, 2007 at 0850 LT
Operator:
Registration:
XA-UBC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Culiacán Rosales – Cabo San Lucas
MSN:
208B-1046
YOM:
2004
Flight number:
CFV126
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
14
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from runway 02, the pilot initiated a 180 turn when the aircraft stalled and crashed in an open field located one km from the airport, coming to rest upside down. All 15 occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.