Date & Time: Dec 2, 1992
Operator:
Registration:
D-EVAP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
207-0085
YOM:
1969
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a survey flight. Both occupants were killed.