Date & Time:
Apr 5, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 207 Skywagon/Stationair
Operator:
Liberian Government
Registration:
ARU-008
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
207-0229
YOM:
1973
Country:
Liberia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances by the Farmington River near Monrovia-Roberts Airport. Crew fate unknown. The airplane was engaged in a special flight on behalf of the Ministry of Defence.