Date & Time: Aug 26, 2023
Operator:
Registration:
9S-LAL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lubumbashi – Kananga
MSN:
207-0320
YOM:
1976
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Mbukula while performing a flight from Lubumbashi to Kananga. The crew was supposed to make a stop in Mbukula to deliver fuel cans and chairs to the village chief's home when the accident occurred.