Date & Time: Feb 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-15
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances six miles east of Woodville. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Joseph A. Corcoran.