Date & Time: May 2, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-263
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At least one crew member, 2nd Lt Finley Kimball Steele, was killed when the airplane crashed at Wichita.