Date & Time: Jul 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-167
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing at Turner Field. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.