Date & Time: Oct 26, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Caudron C.440 Goéland
Operator:
Registration:
F-AOMS
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Saigon
MSN:
7268.5
YOM:
0
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in unknown circumstances. All three crewmen were unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.