Date & Time:
Sep 10, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Caudron C.280 Phalène
Operator:
André Gallais
Registration:
F-AMSQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Buc - Deauville
MSN:
6837.57
YOM:
1933
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
En route from Buc to Deauville, the single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Saint-Didier-des-Bois, some 24 km south of Rouen. All three occupants were killed.