Date & Time:
Jun 27, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Registration:
T.2B-268
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
159
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed into the sea off Tétouan while flying in foggy conditions. Two crew members were rescued while two others were killed.