Date & Time: Feb 6, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2-47
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane left Jerez de la Frontera Airbase at 1235LT bound for Madrid-Torrejoin. En route, the aircraft hit the slope of a mountain located south of San Pablo de los Montes. All four crew members were killed.