Date & Time: Oct 14, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2B-99
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jerez de la Frontera - Getafe
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
The three engine aircraft departed Jerez de la Frontera Airport bound for Madrid-Getafe Airbase. En route, it crashed in a mountainous area located near San Nicolás del Puerto, Andalusia. All eight crew members were killed.