Date & Time: Nov 1, 1954 at 1654 LT
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2-247
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jerez de la Frontera – Málaga
MSN:
138
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
8
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located about 10 km south of Ronda, killing all 11 occupants.