Date & Time: May 20, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2B-270
Flight Type:
Demonstration
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lérida - Lérida
MSN:
161
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was taking part to an air show in Lérida. On final, the three engine aircraft was too low and hit the ground before coming to rest in a ravine. All six crew members were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.