Date & Time: Dec 20, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2B-147
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
38
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in La Granja, near Segovia. A crewman was rescued while four other occupants were killed.