Date & Time:
Jul 6, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Registration:
T.2-218
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
109
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Hoyo de Manzanares, about 30 km northwest of Madrid. Seven occupants were killed and five others were injured.