Date & Time: Jan 11, 1999
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Operator:
Registration:
802
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Harare - Kinshasa
MSN:
295
YOM:
1983
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Kinshasa, killing all five crew members who were completing a flight on behalf of the Government of Zimbabwe.