Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1997
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Registration:
801
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
293
YOM:
1983
Country:
Zimbabwe
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Harare Airport. Crew fate unknown. The exact date of the accident remains unknown, somewhere in 1997.