Date & Time:
Feb 19, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Registration:
MP-113
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
345
YOM:
1986
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Campeche Airport, killing all six occupants.