Date & Time:
Apr 21, 1995
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Registration:
EB-50
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
369
YOM:
1987
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain located near Apolo. All seven occupants were killed.