Date & Time: Oct 19, 2004
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Operator:
Registration:
T.12B-54
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
98
YOM:
1979
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft suffered irreparable damages upon landing at Lanzarote Airport. There were no casualties.