Date & Time: Aug 30, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
3362
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4969
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in Västerljung following an engine failure. All four crew members were rescued.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.