Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.310/311/312/313
Registration:
14-20-2
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Lima - Lima
MSN:
366
YOM:
1939
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a local test flight. All six occupants were killed, among them two Lieutenants, three Sergents and one Italian technician from Caproni.