Date & Time:
Jul 11, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.101
Registration:
B.111
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the three engine aircraft collided with another airplane. The crew reduced his altitude and was able to make an emergency landing in a field. All crew members evacuated safely and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.